©2018 by Iamaleksandar. 

KVK - 61830011

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

Oudemansstraat, Den Haag, Zuid- Holland 

PRIVACY POLICY 

                                                              Privacy policy

Iamaleksandar respects the privacy of its clients, in particular their rights regarding the automatic processing of personal data. Therefore we have formulated and implemented a policy on complete transparancy with our customers with regard tot he processing of personal data, its purpose(s) and the possibilities to exercise your legal rights in the best possible way.

If you require any additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens): https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl

Article 1 – Legal definition

Party responsible for processing personal data (hereinafter: “The Controller”): Iamaleksandar, established in Oudemansstraat 153, 2522 SH Den Haag, The Netherlands, Chamber of Commcerce number: 61830011.

Article 2 – The processing of personal data

  1. Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’).

  2. An identifable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific tot he physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

  3. We process the following categories of personal data from you: Name

    Address
    E-mailadress(es) / Telephone number(s) Bank account(s)
    Data on your work, including pay, job etc.

Article 3 – Purpose of processing

We do not collect your personal information without a purpose. Your personal data are processed for:
A better service to you
To maintain relationships with you

Administration purposes

Article 4 – Registration of personal data

Your personal data are stored in a secured (electronic) register.

Article 5 – Your rights regarding information

  1. Pursuant to Article 13, paragraph 2 sub b GDPR each data subject has the right to information on and access to, rectification erasure and restriction of processing of his personal data, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability.

  2. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at info@iamaleksandar.com

  3. Each request must be accompanied by a copy of a valid ID, on which you have put

    your signature and the address where we can contact you.

  1. Within one month of the submitted request, you will receive an answer from us.

  2. Depending on the complexity and the number of the requests this period may be

    extented to two months.

Article 6 – Legal obligations

In case of infringement of any law or regulation, of which a visitor is suspected and for which the authorities require the personal data collected by the collector, they will be provided tot hem after an explicit and reasoned request of those authorities, after which these personal data no longer fall under the protection of the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Article 7 – Commercial offers

  1. You may receive commercial offers from the collector. If you do not wish to receive them (anymore), please send an email to info@iamaleksandar.com

  2. Your personal dta will not be used by our partners for commercial purposes.

Article 8 – Data retention

The collected data are used an retained fort he duration determined by law.

Article 9 – Applicable law

The conditions are governed by Dutch Law. The court in the district where the collector has its place of business has the sole jurisdiction if any dispute regarding these conditions may arise, save when a legal exception applies.

Article 10 – Contact

For requests, questions, product information or more information, please contact

info@iamaleksandar.com